Leisure and Cultural Services Department - Cultural Programmes Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHKTraditional ChineseSimplified Chinese Search Contact Us
Charged class/courses & other activities for today and coming 7 days
Venues:
Categories :
Event Nature:
Sort Results By:
 
Programme Title Performance Dates Venues First Counter Sale Date
Calligraphy Classes 6 Jan to 30 Jun 2014 (Every Mon) 1000-1200; Except 3;24 Feb; 21 Apr; 2 Jun 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Conference Room) N/A
Calligraphy Classes 6 Jan to 30 Jun 2014 (Every Mon) 2000-2200; Except 3 Feb; 21 Apr; 2 Jun 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Conference Room) N/A
Latin Dance Kids Classes 8 Jan-25 Jun 2014 (Every Wed) 1200-1600; Except 29 Jan; 5;26 Feb 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Dance Studio) N/A
(i) Latin Dance Basics for Age 7-18; (ii) & (iii) Latin Dancing Class 2 Jan - 30 June 2014 (every Sun) 11:00am-1:00pm; (every Mon) 12:00nn - 3:00pm; (every Thu) 12:00nn - 2:00pm Sha Tin Town Hall (Music Studio) N/A
- 8 Jan-25 Jun 2014 (Every Mon) 1900-2100; Except 29 Jan; 5 Feb; 12 Feb 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Lecture Room 2) N/A
幼兒綜合普通話課程 6 Jan - 30 Jun 2014 (Every Mon) 5pm - 6pm, Except 10 Feb, 2,9,16 Jun 2014 Ngau Chi Wan Civic Centre (Music Practice Room) N/A
幼兒綜合普通話課程 8 Jan - 25 Jun 2014 (Every Wed) 10am - 11 am, Except 5,12 Feb,11,18 Jun 2014 Ngau Chi Wan Civic Centre (Music Practice Room) N/A
免費教唱歌 8 Jan - 25 Jun 2014 (every Wed) 11:00am - 1:00pm Sha Tin Town Hall (Lecture Room 2) N/A
復活繽紛跳跳跳 21 Apr 2014 (Mon) 3pm, 4:30pm Ngau Chi Wan Civic Centre (Cultural Activities Hall) N/A
1) Cheung Lin Originate Children Comprehensive Art Workshop; 2) Cheung Lin Originate China Trade Comprehensive Art Workshop by Hong Kong Wah Lin Arts Development Group 18 Jan-21 Jun 2014 (Every Sat) 8:00pm-10:00pm Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre (Music Practice Room (2)) N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - Hua Xia Chinese Music Association
"Aura of Chinese Performing Art - Chinese Music Programme Series" Workshop on Pipa
2 April - 16 July and 8 - 29 October 2014 (every Wed) 7:00pm - 9:00pm Multi-purpose Room, Shek Kip Mei Community Hall N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - Hua Xia Chinese Music Association
"Aura of Chinese Performing Art – Chinese Music Programme Series" Workshop on Dizi and Bamboo Flute
7 April – 28 July 2014 (including 15 June 2014)
1 – 22 September 2014 (every Mon, except public holidays) 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Conference Room, Lik Yuen Community Hall N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - Hua Xia Chinese Music Association
"Aura of Chinese Performing Art – Chinese Music Programme Series" Workshop on Erhu
3 April – 31 July 2014 and 11 – 25 September 2014
(every Thu, except 26 June 2014) 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Conference Room, Sai Ying Pun Community Complex N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - Hua Xia Chinese Music Association
"Aura of Chinese Performing Art – Chinese Music Programme Series" Workshop on Zheng and Guqin
2 April - 30 July and 3 - 10 September 2014 (every Wed) 7:00pm - 9:00pm Hsin Hsiao Ling Music World N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - James Mark, Andy Tang, Man Sui-hing, Freddie Chan
"Water and Life – An Environmental Conservation Theatre" Acting Workshop
22 April & 3 June 2014 (Tue) 8:00pm - 10:00pm Dance Room, Po On Road Sports Centre N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - James Mark, Andy Tang, Man Sui-hing, Freddie Chan
"Water and Life – An Environmental Conservation Theatre" Dance Workshop
11 April – 4 July 2014 (Every Fri, except 18 April) 8:00pm - 10:00pm Dance Room, Shun Lee Tsuen Sports Centre N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - Kim Sum Cantonese Opera Association
"A New Cantonese Opera Garden" Cantonese Opera Bazi Basic Training Workshop
27 Apr - 17 Aug 2014 (every Sun) 7:00pm - 9:00pm (Except 6/7, 20/7, 3/8) Dance Room, Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - Kim Sum Cantonese Opera Association
"A New Cantonese Opera Garden" Cantonese Opera Performing Skills Workshop
26 Apr - 15 Nov 2014 (every Sat) 7:00pm - 9:00pm
(Except 17/5, 5/7, 16/8, 23/8, 30/8, 6/9)
Activity Room 3, Tai Kok Tsui Sports Centre N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - Pants Theatre Production
"Ethnodrama of Education" Devising Theatre Workshop
3, 10, 17, 24 April 2014 (every Thu) 8:00pm - 10:00pm Activity Room No. 2, Lockhart Road Sports Centre N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - The Hong Kong Youth of Chinese Opera College
"Splendid yet Traditional – The Shang School of Peking Opera" Basic Skills of Body Movement and Bazi Workshop
16, 23, 28, 30April, 5, 7, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, 28 May
2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25 June 2014 (Mon & Wed) 7:15pm – 8:45pm
Hall, Mong Kok Community Hall N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - Theatre Ronin
"Piu Sik in Electronic Music" Creative Electronic Music Workshop
23, 30 April & 14, 28 May 2014 (Wed) 7:30pm - 9:30pm Ngau Chi Wan Civic Centre (Lecture Room) N/A
2014 Community Cultural Ambassador - Theatre Ronin
"Piu Sik in Electronic Music" Photography Workshop
13, 27 April & 11 May 2014 (Sun) 00:45pm - 2:45pm Activity Room 1, G/F, Hong Kong Central Library N/A
Art Training Course 3 Jan - 27 Jun 2014 (every Fri) 4:00pm - 6:00pm Sha Tin Town Hall (Conference Room) N/A
Art Training Course by Hong Kong Modern Art Association 4 Jan-28 Jun 2014 (Ever Wed) 7:00pm-9:00pm, (Every Sat) 10:00am-1:00pm, 2:00pm-7:00pm Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre (Art Studio (1)) N/A
Ballerina Training Course-Presented by Les Petites Ballerina Dance Troupe 10/1/2014-27/6/2014 (Every Fri) 17:00-21:00 Tsuen Wan Town Hall (Lecture Room) N/A
Ballet Class of Sha Tin Arts Association 3 Jan - 29 Jun 2014 (every Fri) 3:00pm - 6:00pm; (every Sat) 9:00am - 6:00pm; (every Sun) 9:00am - 12:00nn Sha Tin Town Hall (Dance Studio) N/A
Ballet Class-Presented by Christine Liao School of Ballet 4/1/2014-29/6/2014 (Every Sat) 10:00-18:00; (Every Sun) 09:00-14:00 Kwai Tsing Theatre (Dance Studio) N/A
Ballet Classes 4 Jan - 28 Jun 2014 (every Sat) 6:00pm - 8:00pm Sha Tin Town Hall (Dance Studio) N/A
Ballet Classes 4 Jan-28 June 2014(Every Sat) 0900-1300; Except 1 Feb & 19 April 2014 Yuen Long Theatre (Function Room) N/A
Ballet Dance Class 8 Jan-25 Jun 2014 (Every Wed) 1900-2100; Except 29 Jan 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Dance Studio) N/A
Ballet Dance Class 4 Jan-28 Jun 2014 (Every Sat) 1400-1700; Except 1 Feb; 19 Apr 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Dance Studio) N/A
Ballroom Dance Class 7 Jan - 24 June 2014 (every Tue) 2:00pm - 4:00pm; (every Fri) 1:00pm - 3:00pm Sha Tin Town Hall (Dance Studio) N/A
Ballroom Dance Classes 2 Jan-26 Jun 2014 (Every Thu) 1200-1400; Except 30 Jan; 1 May 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Music Studio) N/A
Basic Drawing & Oil Painting Class 3 Jan - 27 Jun 2014 (every Fri) 10:00am - 1:00pm Sha Tin Town Hall (Lecture Room 1) N/A
Bee's Drawing Class 4 Jan-28 Jun 2014 (Every Sat) 1400-1900; Except 1 Feb; 5;19 Apr 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Conference Room) N/A
Body Paint Course / Body Paint Course for Children 6 Jan - 30 Jun 2014 (every Mon) 10:00am - 12:00nn Sha Tin Town Hall (Conference Room) N/A
Bonds of Memory: Wan Qingli’s Collection of Chinese Art Given by His Teachers and Friends Exhibition 13 Dec 2013 - 23 Apr 2014 Hong Kong Museum of Art N/A
Brass Class by Friendship Music Association 4 Jan-30 Jun 2014 (Every Mon) 4:00pm-6:00pm; (Every Sat) 2:00pm-6:00pm; (Every Sun) 1:00pm-4:00pm Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre (Music Practice Room (2)) N/A
Bruce Lee:Kung Fu•Art•Life 20 Jul 2013 - 20 Jul 2018 Hong Kong Heritage Museum N/A
Buddhist Classes 5 Jan-29 June 2014(Every Sun) 1400-1600; Except 2 Feb & 20 April 2014 Yuen Long Theatre (Lecture Room) N/A
Buddhist Sutra Speech 6 Jan-30 Jun 2014 (Every Mon) 1900-2100; Except 3 Feb; 21 Apr; 2 Jun 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Lecture Room 2) N/A
Buddhist Sutra Speech 3 Jan-27 Jun 2014 (Every Fri) 1900-2100; Except 31 Jan; 18 Apr; 2 May 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Lecture Room 2) N/A
Calligraphy & Drawing Course For Kids-Presented by Chapio Youth & Children Ballet Co. 5/1/2014-29/6/2014(Every Sun) 14:00-16:00 Kwai Tsing Theatre (Lecture Room) N/A
Calligraphy & Drawing Course For Kids-Presented by Chapio Youth & Children Ballet Co. 4/1/2014-28/6/2014 (Every Sun) 11:00-14:00; (Every Sat) 14:00-20:00 Kwai Tsing Theatre (Rehearsal Room) N/A
Calligraphy Class 5 Jan-22 Jun 2014 (Every Sun) 1000-1200; Except 26 Jan; 2 Feb; 30 Mar; 20 Apr 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Conference Room) N/A
Calligraphy Training Course 7 Jan - 24 Jun 2014 (every Tue) 4:00pm - 6:00pm Sha Tin Town Hall (Conference Room) N/A
Cantonese Opera Class 6 Jan - 30 June 2014 (every Mon) 2:00pm - 4:00pm Sha Tin Town Hall (Lecture Room 2) N/A
Cantonese Opera Class 4 Jan to 28 Jun 2014 (Every Sat) 1900-2200; Except 1 Feb 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Conference Room) N/A
Cantonese Opera Class 4 Jan to 28 Jun 2014 (Every Sat) 1700-1900; Except 1 Feb 2014 Tuen Mun Town Hall (Lecture Room 2) N/A
Cantonese Opera Class by Hong Kong Arts and Cultural Committee 2/1/2014-27/6/2014 (Every Thu & Fri) 12:00-14:00 Kwai Tsing Theatre (Dance Studio) N/A
  1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
This list may not be exhaustive as programme presenters may confirm the first counter sale date at very short notice. Patrons may wish to check this webpage again later for any new programmes added to the list. Alternatively, they may consult the URBTIX webpage (http://www.urbtix.hk) for the first counter sale date of any new programme.

2004| Important notices| Privacy policy Last revision date: 20 April, 2014